header-left
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 20-1440    Version: 1 Name: Application for Variable Term Program Waiver CBEST, BCLAD and Program – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing – Named Employees for School Year 2020-2021
Type: Resolution Status: Passed
File created: 7/17/2020 In control: Deputy Chief, Talent
On agenda: 8/12/2020 Final action: 8/12/2020
Enactment date: 8/12/2020 Enactment #: 20-1146
Title: Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1920-2039 - Application for Variable Term Program Waiver - CBEST, BCLAD and Program - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2020-2021: 1. Yeris Majail, K - 5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate Teacher, Franklin Elementary; 2. Amber Cox, K - 5th Grade Resource Specialist, Acorn Woodland; 3. Jeremy Jennings, 9th - 12th Grade Math, Coliseum College Prep Academy; 4. Neftali Diaz Ordaz Reyes, Kindergarten Bilingual Teacher, Markham Elementary; 5. Mark Zuniga, Kindergarten Bilingual Teacher, La Escuelita Elementary; 6. Khadija Graham, K - 5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate Teacher, Martin L. King, Jr. Elementary; 7. Wiser Wise, 9th - 12th Grade Biology, Castlemont High School; 8. Sussana Young, 6th - 8th Grade Social Science, Bret Harte Middle School; 9. Vanessa Lusa, 1st Grade Bilingual Spanish, Greenleaf Elementary School; 10. Niazul Bashar, 9th - 12th Grade Moderate/Severe, Castlemont High School; 11. Daisy H...
Attachments: 1. 20-1440 Application for Variable Term Program Waiver CBEST, BCLAD and Program – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing – Named Employees for School Year 2020-2021
Contact: tara.gard@ousd.org
Title
Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1920-2039 - Application for Variable Term Program Waiver - CBEST, BCLAD and Program - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2020-2021:
1. Yeris Majail, K - 5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate Teacher, Franklin Elementary;
2. Amber Cox, K - 5th Grade Resource Specialist, Acorn Woodland;
3. Jeremy Jennings, 9th - 12th Grade Math, Coliseum College Prep Academy;
4. Neftali Diaz Ordaz Reyes, Kindergarten Bilingual Teacher, Markham Elementary;
5. Mark Zuniga, Kindergarten Bilingual Teacher, La Escuelita Elementary;
6. Khadija Graham, K - 5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate Teacher, Martin L. King, Jr. Elementary;
7. Wiser Wise, 9th - 12th Grade Biology, Castlemont High School;
8. Sussana Young, 6th - 8th Grade Social Science, Bret Harte Middle School;
9. Vanessa Lusa, 1st Grade Bilingual Spanish, Greenleaf Elementary School;
10. Niazul Bashar, 9th - 12th Grade Moderate/Severe, Castlemont High School;
11. Daisy Hernandez, 9th - 12th Grade Mild/Moderate, Life Academy;
12. Melody Noll, 9th - 12th Grade Social Science, Rudsdale;
13. Mumum Barker, 9th - 12th Grade Biology, Ralph Bunche;
14. Julio Molina, 9th - 12th Grade Social Science, Life Academy;
15. Haley King-Hayes, 9th - 12th Grade Social Science, Coliseum College Prep Academy;
16. Carlton Branscomb, 6th - 8th Grade English Teacher, Westlake Middle School;
17. Virginia Miu, 9th - 12 Grade Math, Oakland High School;
18. Stephen Levin, 12th Grade English, Castlemont High School;
19. Christine Castro, K - 5th Grade Multiple Subject, Greenleaf Elementary School;
20. Briana Hernandez, K - 5th Grade, Multiple Subject, Acorn Woodland;
21. Taylor West, 6th - 8th Grade Ed Specialist Mild/Moderate, Roosevelt Middle School;
22. Sadie Hewitt, K - 5th Grade Multiple Subject, Greenleaf Elementary School;
23. Tracy Garyson-Peters, 6th - 8th Grade Computer Science, Frick Impact Academy/School of Languages Middle School;
24. Amanda Beri, 6th - 8th G...

Click here for full text