header-left
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 22-1457    Version: 1 Name: Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing – Named Employees for School Year 2022-2023
Type: Resolution Status: Passed
File created: 5/24/2022 In control: Deputy Chief, Talent
On agenda: 6/22/2022 Final action: 6/22/2022
Enactment date: 6/22/2022 Enactment #: 22-1200
Title: Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 2122-0214 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2022-2023: 1. Julio Rodriguez, K-12th Grade Resource Specialist Mild/Moderate, Programs for Exceptional Children; 2. Jessica Myers, K-5th Grade Teacher, Grass Valley Elementary; 3. Cynthia Pena, 6th-8th Grade Math Teacher, Madison Park Upper; 4. Kathleen Kirkeby, K-5th Grade Resource Teacher, Bella Vista Elementary; 5. Yousuff Sharifi, K-5th Grade SDC Teacher, Brookfield Elementary; 6. Sara Holderfield, K-5th Grade STIP Teacher, Chabot Elementary; 7. Lucia Chavez, K-5th Grade Multiple Subject Teacher, Garfield Elementary; 8. Emily Kline, K-5th Grade Teacher, Grass Valley Elementary; 9. Avon Manning, K-5th Grade Teacher, New Highland Academy; 10. Nicholas Rowe, K-5th Grade Resource Teacher, Hillcrest Elementary; 11. Amanda Haick, K-5th Grade Teacher, Markham Elementary; 12. Robert Lu, K-5th Gra...
Attachments: 1. 22-1457 Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing –
Contact: tara.gard@ousd.org

Title

Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 2122-0214 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2022-2023:

 

1.                     Julio Rodriguez, K-12th Grade Resource Specialist Mild/Moderate, Programs for Exceptional Children;

2.                     Jessica Myers, K-5th Grade Teacher, Grass Valley Elementary;

3.                     Cynthia Pena, 6th-8th Grade Math Teacher, Madison Park Upper;

4.                     Kathleen Kirkeby, K-5th Grade Resource Teacher, Bella Vista Elementary;

5.                     Yousuff Sharifi, K-5th Grade SDC Teacher, Brookfield Elementary;

6.                     Sara Holderfield, K-5th Grade STIP Teacher, Chabot Elementary;

7.                     Lucia Chavez, K-5th Grade Multiple Subject Teacher, Garfield Elementary;

8.                     Emily Kline, K-5th Grade Teacher, Grass Valley Elementary;

9.                     Avon Manning, K-5th Grade Teacher, New Highland Academy;

10.                     Nicholas Rowe, K-5th Grade Resource Teacher, Hillcrest Elementary;

11.                     Amanda Haick, K-5th Grade Teacher, Markham Elementary;

12.                     Robert Lu, K-5th Grade Resource Teacher, Joaquin Miller Elementary;

13.                     Dyendis Jones, K-5th Grade SDC Teacher, Sequoia Elementary; and

14.                     Katherine Tsuji, K-5th Grade Teacher, Thornhill Elementary.