header-left
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 20-1439    Version: 1 Name: Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2020-2021
Type: Resolution Status: Passed
File created: 7/17/2020 In control: Deputy Chief, Talent
On agenda: 8/12/2020 Final action: 8/12/2020
Enactment date: 8/12/2020 Enactment #: 20-1145
Title: Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1920-2038 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2020-2021: 1. Humberto Bracho, Math/Science Core, Frick/SOL Middle School; 2. Diana Everman, Resource Specialist K - 5th Grade, Fruitvale Elementary; 3. Justin Walton, Reading Intervention EEIP Teacher, K - 5th Grade, Futures Elementary; 4. Samuel Duenas, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject Physical Education, Coliseum College Prep Academy; 5. Amber Perkins-Ellis, 9th - 12th Grade Ed Specialist, Mild/Moderate, Coliseum College Prep Academy; 6. Jamila Levine, 9th - 12th Grade Ed Specialist, Mild/Moderate, Castlemont High School; 7. David Zahn, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject Social Science, Oakland International High School; 8. Tamara Thompson, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject Social Science, Castlemont High School; 9. Valerie Chang Lee, 9th - 12th Grade Ed Specialist, Mild/Moderate, Fremont High Scho...
Attachments: 1. 20-1439 Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2020-2021
Contact: tara.gard@ousd.org
Title
Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1920-2038 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2020-2021:
1. Humberto Bracho, Math/Science Core, Frick/SOL Middle School;
2. Diana Everman, Resource Specialist K - 5th Grade, Fruitvale Elementary;
3. Justin Walton, Reading Intervention EEIP Teacher, K - 5th Grade, Futures Elementary;
4. Samuel Duenas, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject Physical Education, Coliseum College Prep Academy;
5. Amber Perkins-Ellis, 9th - 12th Grade Ed Specialist, Mild/Moderate, Coliseum College Prep Academy;
6. Jamila Levine, 9th - 12th Grade Ed Specialist, Mild/Moderate, Castlemont High School;
7. David Zahn, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject Social Science, Oakland International High School;
8. Tamara Thompson, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject Social Science, Castlemont High School;
9. Valerie Chang Lee, 9th - 12th Grade Ed Specialist, Mild/Moderate, Fremont High School;
10. Shrotriyee Jacque, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject Chemistry, Coliseum College Prep Academy;
11. Colleen George, 6th - 8th Grade Single Subject Social Science, Bret Harte Middle School;
12. Samuel Anderson-Moxley, 6th - 8th Grade Single Subject Social Science, Bret Harte Middle School;
13. Briana Hernandez, K - 5th Grade Multiple Subject, Acorn Woodland Elementary School;
14. Sadie Hewitt, K - 5th Grade multiple Subject, Greenleaf;
15. Katherine Moseley, K - 5th Grade Multiple Subject, Greenleaf;
16. Catherine Cain, K - 5th Grade Multiple Subject, Hoover School;
17. Taylor West, 6th - 8th Grade Ed Specialist, Mild/Moderate, Roosevelt Middle School;
18. Claudia Leon, K - 5th Grade Mild/Moderate, Howard Elementary School;
19. Sparkle Phelps, K - 5th Grade General Subjects, Horace Mann;
20. Tracy Garyson-Peters, 6th - 8th Grade Single Subject Industrial & Technology Education, Frick Impact Academy/School of Languages Middle School;
21. Amanda Beri, 6th - 8th Grade Ed Speci...

Click here for full text