header-left
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 17-1773    Version: 1 Name: Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2017-2018
Type: Resolution Status: Passed
File created: 8/16/2017 In control: Senior Business Officer
On agenda: 8/23/2017 Final action: 8/23/2017
Enactment date: 8/23/2017 Enactment #: 17-1262
Title: Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1718-0013 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - on behalf of the following employees for School Year 2017-2018: 1. Phalina Armstrong, 6-8th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Westlake Middle School; 2. Katherine Dunn, 9-12th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, MetWest High School; 3. Andre Walker, 9-12th Grade Physical Education, Oakland High School; 4. Mark Rojas, 9-12th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Oakland Technical High School; 5. Pamela Bertani, 9-12th Grade Biology, Castlemont High School; 6. Celetta Hunter, 9-12th Grade English, Castlemont High School; 7. Peter Tam, 5th Grade, Cleveland Elementary School; 8. Steven Holbert-O'Carroll, 9-12th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Skyline High School; 9. Maketa Daniels, K-5th Grade Multiple Subjects, Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary; 10. Marvin Perez-Ceballos, 4/5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary; 11. Carol Kueffer-Moore, TK-5th...
Attachments: 1. 17-1773 Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2017-2018
Contact: Tara.Gard@ousd.org
Title
Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1718-0013 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - on behalf of the following employees for School Year 2017-2018:

1. Phalina Armstrong, 6-8th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Westlake Middle School;
2. Katherine Dunn, 9-12th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, MetWest High School;
3. Andre Walker, 9-12th Grade Physical Education, Oakland High School;
4. Mark Rojas, 9-12th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Oakland Technical High School;
5. Pamela Bertani, 9-12th Grade Biology, Castlemont High School;
6. Celetta Hunter, 9-12th Grade English, Castlemont High School;
7. Peter Tam, 5th Grade, Cleveland Elementary School;
8. Steven Holbert-O'Carroll, 9-12th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Skyline High School;
9. Maketa Daniels, K-5th Grade Multiple Subjects, Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary;
10. Marvin Perez-Ceballos, 4/5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary;
11. Carol Kueffer-Moore, TK-5th Grade Dance, New Highland Academy and Rise Community School;
12. Lani Long, 6-8th Grade Social Science, Montera Middle School;
13. Timothy Wilson, 2nd Grade, Hillcrest Elementary School;
14. Krystina Caro, K-5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Brookfield Elementary School;
15. Jeremiah Smith, 9-12th Grade Social Science, Castlemont High School;
16. Ana Dorado K-5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Global Family Elementary School;
17. Carla Barraez, 6-8th Grade Art, Montera Middle School;
18. David Moore, 3-5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Garfield Elementary School;
19. Catherine Rix, 6-8th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, ROOTS International Academy;
20. Kathryn Duffy-Olsson, K-5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, EnCompass Academy;
21. Douglas Briney, 12th Grade Social Science, Castlemont High School;
22. Kelly Thompson, K-5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, ACORN Woodland Elementary School;
23. Chloe Rutter-Jensen, 6-8th Grade Spanish, School of Languages (SOL);
24. Lana Robinson, 5th Grade, La Escuelita Elementary...

Click here for full text