header-left
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 21-1964    Version: 1 Name: Application for Variable Term Program Waiver CBEST, BCLAD and Program – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing – Named Employees for School Year 2021-2022
Type: Resolution Status: Passed
File created: 8/13/2021 In control: Deputy Chief, Talent
On agenda: 9/8/2021 Final action: 9/8/2021
Enactment date: 9/8/2021 Enactment #: 21-1383
Title: Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 2122-0054 - Application for Variable Term Program Waiver - CBEST, BCLAD and Program - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2021-2022: 1. Niazul Bashar, 9th - 12th Grade Moderate/Severe, Castlemont High School; 2. Theresa Goodwin, 9th - 12th Grade Physical Education, Castlemont High School; 3. Daisy Hernandez, 9th - 12th Grade Mild/Moderate, Life Academy; 4. Lolita Livingston, Ed. Specialist Moderate/Severe, Sankofa United; 5. Claudia Muro, K - 5th Grade Deaf/Hard of Hearing, Glenview Elementary School; 6. Tammara Nalls, Moderate/Severe Education Specialist, Sankofa United; 7. Kei-Che Randle, K - 5th Grade Deaf/Hard of Hearing, Glenview Elementary School; 8. Carlos Tapia Garcia, 9th - 12th Grade Special Education Mild/Moderate, Castlemont High School; 9. Anabel Rizo-Gomez, 6th - 8th Grade Spanish, Frick/Sol Middle School 10. Luis Arroyo-Rodriguez, K - 5th Grade, Ed. Specialist Moderate/Seve...
Attachments: 1. 21-1964 Application for Variable Term Program Waiver CBEST, BCLAD and Program – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing – Named Employees for School Year 2021-2022
Contact: tara.gard@ousd.org

Title

Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 2122-0054 - Application for Variable Term Program Waiver - CBEST, BCLAD and Program - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2021-2022:

1.                     Niazul Bashar, 9th - 12th Grade Moderate/Severe, Castlemont High School;

2.                     Theresa Goodwin, 9th - 12th Grade Physical Education, Castlemont High School;

3.                     Daisy Hernandez, 9th - 12th Grade Mild/Moderate, Life Academy;

4.                     Lolita Livingston, Ed. Specialist Moderate/Severe, Sankofa United;

5.                     Claudia Muro, K - 5th Grade Deaf/Hard of Hearing, Glenview Elementary School;

6.                     Tammara Nalls, Moderate/Severe Education Specialist, Sankofa United;

7.                     Kei-Che Randle, K - 5th Grade Deaf/Hard of Hearing, Glenview Elementary School;

8.                     Carlos Tapia Garcia, 9th - 12th Grade Special Education Mild/Moderate, Castlemont High School;

9.                     Anabel Rizo-Gomez, 6th - 8th Grade Spanish, Frick/Sol Middle School

10.                     Luis Arroyo-Rodriguez, K - 5th Grade, Ed. Specialist Moderate/Severe, Howard Elementary School;

11.                     Leyder Chapman, 6th - 8th Grade Physical Education, Frick United;

12.                     Leonardo Garza, 5th Grade Bilingual Spanish Multiple Subject, Esperanza Elementary;

13.                     Amairani Juarez-Mendez, 3rd Grade Bilingual, Melrose Leadership Academy;

14.                     Elisa Lozano, Substitute Pool, Oakland Unified;

15.                     Harley Rother, 9th - 12th Grade Mild/Moderate, Fremont High School;

16.                     Doris Soch, 9th - 12th Grade Mild/Moderate, MetWest High School;

17.                     Alfredo Aguayo, 6th - 8th Grade Music Single Subject, United for Success;

18.                     Nancy Moa, K - 5th Grade Moderate/Severe, Chabot Elementary;

19.                     Norell Filipek, 9th - 12th Grade Mild/Moderate, Coliseum College Prep Academy;

20.                     Jerome Tatum, 9th - 12th Grade Social Science, Castlemont High School;

21.                     Bilenayni Meconnen, Resource Specialist, RISE Elementary;

22.                     Natalya Narine, 1st Grade, Laurel Elementary; and

23.                     David Maynard, 6th - 8th Grade Social Science, West Oakland Middle School.