header-left
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 20-1269    Version: 1 Name: Application for Variable Term Program Waiver CBEST, BCLAD and Program – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing – Named Employees for School Year 2020-2021
Type: Resolution Status: Passed
File created: 5/28/2020 In control: Deputy Chief, Talent
On agenda: 6/24/2020 Final action: 6/24/2020
Enactment date: 6/24/2020 Enactment #: 20-1129
Title: Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1920-2034 - Application for Variable Term Program Waiver CBEST, BCLAD and Program - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2020-2021: 1. Bilienayni, Resource Specialist, Allendale Elementary; 2. Brenda Franklin, K - 5th Grade, Moderate/Severe, Garfield Elementary; 3. Angela Jones, K - 5th Grade, Moderate/Severe SDC Teacher, Garfield Elementary; 4. Donna Nicole McClinto, EEIP Teacher, Reading Intervention, Futures Elementary; 5. Natalya Narine, 1st Grade, Laurel Elementary; 6. Quiana Canada, 3rd Grade, Markham Elementary; 7. Alesia Bland, Resource Specialist, Parker Elementary; 8. Sandra Johnson - Zehaye, K - 5th Grade, Moderate/Severe SDC Teacher, Parker Elementary; 9. Ajman Adil, K - 5th Grade, Mild/Moderate SDC Teacher, Piedmont; 10. Gregorio Guitierrez, 6th - 8th Grade Social Science Teacher, West Oakland Middle School: 11. Brenda Volasgis, K - 5th Grade Moderate/Severe Teacher, Martin L...
Attachments: 1. 20-1269 Application for Variable Term Program Waiver CBEST, BCLAD and Program – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing – Named Employees for School Year 2020-2021
Contact: tara.gard@ousd.org
Title
Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1920-2034 - Application for Variable Term Program Waiver CBEST, BCLAD and Program - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2020-2021:

1. Bilienayni, Resource Specialist, Allendale Elementary;
2. Brenda Franklin, K - 5th Grade, Moderate/Severe, Garfield Elementary;
3. Angela Jones, K - 5th Grade, Moderate/Severe SDC Teacher, Garfield Elementary;
4. Donna Nicole McClinto, EEIP Teacher, Reading Intervention, Futures Elementary;
5. Natalya Narine, 1st Grade, Laurel Elementary;
6. Quiana Canada, 3rd Grade, Markham Elementary;
7. Alesia Bland, Resource Specialist, Parker Elementary;
8. Sandra Johnson - Zehaye, K - 5th Grade, Moderate/Severe SDC Teacher, Parker Elementary;
9. Ajman Adil, K - 5th Grade, Mild/Moderate SDC Teacher, Piedmont;
10. Gregorio Guitierrez, 6th - 8th Grade Social Science Teacher, West Oakland Middle School:
11. Brenda Volasgis, K - 5th Grade Moderate/Severe Teacher, Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary;
12. Jazlynn Lee, K - 5th Grade Mild/Moderate Teacher, Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary;
13. Aresha Dinkins, 1st Grade Teacher, Multiple Subject, Fruitvale Elementary;
14. Daisy Arroyo Licea, K - 5th Grade Mild/Moderate Teacher, Brookfield Elementary;
15. Youssuf Sharifi, K - 5th Grade Moderate/Severe Teacher, Brookfield Elementary;
16. Lisa Woodruff, K - 5th Grade Mild/Moderate Teacher, East Oakland Pride Elementary;
17. Zenobia Ritter, 5th Grade Teacher, Encompass Elementary;
18. Jesus Guerrero, K - 5th Grade Moderate/Severe Teacher, Brookfield Elementary;
19. Mariana Ponce, K - 5th Grade Multiple Subject Teacher, Burckhalter Elementary;
20. Claudia Leon, K - 5th Grade Moderate/Severe Teacher, Howard Elementary;
21. Jennifer Pope, K - 5th Grade Resource Specialist, Burckhalter Elementary;
22. Amanda Keown, K - 5th Grade, Multiple Subject Teacher, Hoover Elementary;
23. Lisa Aquilina, K - 5th Grade, Multiple Subject Teacher, Encompass Elementary;
24....

Click here for full text