header-left
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 20-1255    Version: 1 Name: Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2020-2021
Type: Resolution Status: Passed
File created: 5/28/2020 In control: Deputy Chief, Talent
On agenda: 6/24/2020 Final action: 6/24/2020
Enactment date: 6/24/2020 Enactment #: 20-1128
Title: Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1920-2033 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2020-2021: 1. Maurina Kirkland, 4th Grade, Garfield Elementary; 2. Luis Oceguera, 9th - 12th Grade, Mild/Moderate RSP Teacher, Fremont High School; 3. Maya Porter, Resource Specialist, Garfield Elementary; 4. Eloisa Madrigal, 9th - 12th Grade, Social Science Teacher, Fremont High School; 5. Sun Wa Kim, 9th - 12th Grade, Math Teacher, Oakland High School; 6. Jeniel Collins, 3rd Grade, Allendale Elementary; 7. Emily Mason, K - 5th Grade, Mild/Moderate Teacher, La Escuelita Elementary; 8. Dynasty Ouk, 2nd Grade Teacher, Lincoln Elementary; 9. Christina Canepa, K - 5th Grade Teacher, Parker Elementary; 10. Amirah Rhone, Pre-k Moderate/Severe Teacher, Community United Elementary (ECE); 11. Ryan Gilley, Kindergarten Teacher, Glenview Elementary; 12. James Ginn, K - 5th Grade, Mild/Moderate Teacher, Fr...
Attachments: 1. 20-1255 Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2020-2021
Contact: tara.gard@ousd.org

Title

Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1920-2033 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2020-2021:

1.                     Maurina Kirkland, 4th Grade, Garfield Elementary;

2.                     Luis Oceguera, 9th - 12th Grade, Mild/Moderate RSP Teacher, Fremont High School;

3.                     Maya Porter, Resource Specialist, Garfield Elementary;

4.                     Eloisa Madrigal, 9th - 12th Grade, Social Science Teacher, Fremont High School;

5.                     Sun Wa Kim, 9th - 12th Grade, Math Teacher, Oakland High School;

6.                     Jeniel Collins, 3rd Grade, Allendale Elementary;

7.                     Emily Mason, K - 5th Grade, Mild/Moderate Teacher, La Escuelita Elementary;

8.                     Dynasty Ouk, 2nd Grade Teacher, Lincoln Elementary;

9.                     Christina Canepa, K - 5th Grade Teacher, Parker Elementary;

10.                     Amirah Rhone, Pre-k Moderate/Severe Teacher, Community United Elementary (ECE);

11.                     Ryan Gilley, Kindergarten Teacher, Glenview Elementary;

12.                     James Ginn, K - 5th Grade, Mild/Moderate Teacher, Franklin Elementary;

13.                     Yeris Majail, K - 5th Grade, SDC Mild/Moderate Teacher, Franklin Elementary;

14.                     Sparkle Phelps, K - 5th Grade, Multiple Subjects, Horace Mann;

15.                     Carmela Liao, 6th - 8th Grade, Mild/Moderate Teacher, Montera Middle School;

16.                     Alyssa Costa, 9th - 12th Grade, Mild/Moderate, Skyline High School;

17.                     Rosalva Gaeta-Argueta, 9th - 12th Grade, Mild/Moderate, Castlemont High School;

18.                     Shaylah Ellis, 9th - 12th Grade, Mild/Moderate, Skyline High School;

19.                     Samuel Weiss, 9th - 12th Grade, Social Science, Madison Park Academy;

20.                     Brittney Curry, 9th - 12th Grade, Social Science, Ralph Bunche;

21.                     Jennifer Rosen, K - 5th Grade, Mild/Moderate Teacher, Fruitvale Elementary;

22.                     Brenda Penda, 9th - 12th Grade, Mild/Moderate, Coliseum College Prep Academy; and

23.                     Colleen George, 6th - 8th Grade, Single Subject Social Science, Bret Harte Middle School.