header-left
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 19-2618    Version: 1 Name: Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2019-2020
Type: Resolution Status: Passed
File created: 12/10/2019 In control: Deputy Chief, Talent
On agenda: 1/8/2020 Final action: 1/8/2020
Enactment date: 1/8/2020 Enactment #: 20-0082
Title: Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1920-0149 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2019-2020: 1. Aaron Sillas, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject English, Skyline High School; 2. David Livnat, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject Math, Dewey Academy; 3. Einam Livnat. 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject Math, Sojourner Truth; 4. Melody Noll, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject Social Science, Rudsdale Newcomer; 5. Katie Rodgers, 9th - 12th Grade Mild/Moderate, Oakland International High School; 6. Kaitlyn Knapp, 6th-8th Grade Social Science, United for Success; 7. Jennifer Parker, K-5th Grade Music, Allendale Elementary School; 8. Jonathan Rock, 6th - 8th Grade Single Subject Social Science, Frick Middle School; 9. Aaron Reaven, K - 5th Grade Single Subject Biological Science, Futures Elementary School; 10. Kelly Gault, 9th - 12th Grade P.E., Skyline High School; and 11. Peter Cunningham, 9th ...
Attachments: 1. 19-2618 Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2019-2020
Contact: tara.gard@ousd.org

Title

Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1920-0149 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2019-2020:

1.                     Aaron Sillas, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject English, Skyline High School;

2.                     David Livnat, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject Math, Dewey Academy;

3.                     Einam Livnat. 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject Math, Sojourner Truth;

4.                     Melody Noll, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject Social Science, Rudsdale Newcomer;

5.                     Katie Rodgers, 9th - 12th Grade Mild/Moderate, Oakland International High School;

6.                     Kaitlyn Knapp, 6th-8th Grade Social Science, United for Success;

7.                     Jennifer Parker, K-5th Grade Music, Allendale Elementary School;

8.                     Jonathan Rock, 6th - 8th Grade Single Subject Social Science, Frick Middle School;

9.                     Aaron Reaven, K - 5th Grade Single Subject Biological Science, Futures Elementary School;

10.                     Kelly Gault, 9th - 12th Grade P.E., Skyline High School; and

11.                     Peter Cunningham, 9th - 12th Grade Social Science, Skyline High School.