header-left
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 19-2475    Version: 1 Name: Application for Variable Term Waiver - CBEST, BCLAD and Program – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing – Named Employees for School Year 2019-2020
Type: Resolution Status: Passed
File created: 11/19/2019 In control: Deputy Chief, Talent
On agenda: 12/11/2019 Final action: 12/11/2019
Enactment date: 12/11/2019 Enactment #: 19-1899
Title: Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1920-0148 - Application for Variable Term Waiver - CBEST, BCLAD and Program - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2019-2020: 1. Manuel Flores, 9th - 12th Grade English, Rusdale; 2. Claudia Leon, K - 5th Grade Moderate/Severe, Howard Elementary; 3. Leonardo Garza, TK Multiple Subject, Esperanza Elementary; 4. Aresha Dinkins, 1st Grade Multiple Subject, Fruitvale; 5. Jeniel Collins, 3rd Grade, Allendale; 6. Jared Crayton Thomas, Certificated Coordinator, Manzanita Community; 7. Israel Cisneros, 2nd Grade, Global Family; 8. Melody Fuller, 6th - 8th Grade STIP Substitute, 30 Day Permit, Edna Brewer Middle School; 9. Pia Jara, 2nd Grade Bilingual Bridges Academy; 10. James Riddle Jr., 4th Grade, Esperanza; 11. Cristina Segura, Principal, Esperanza; 12. Yeweb Tesfaye, 4th/5th Combo, Mild/Moderate, Manzanita SEED; 13. Elizabeth Diaz, 2nd Grade, New Highland Academy; and 14. Megan Ebell, Pre K, M...
Attachments: 1. 19-2475 Application for Variable Term Waiver - CBEST, BCLAD and Program – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing – Named Employees for School Year 2019-2020
Contact: tara.gard@ousd.org

Title

Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1920-0148 - Application for Variable Term Waiver - CBEST, BCLAD and Program - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2019-2020:

1.                     Manuel Flores, 9th - 12th Grade English, Rusdale;

2.                     Claudia Leon, K - 5th Grade Moderate/Severe, Howard Elementary;

3.                     Leonardo Garza, TK Multiple Subject, Esperanza Elementary;

4.                     Aresha Dinkins, 1st Grade Multiple Subject, Fruitvale;

5.                     Jeniel Collins, 3rd Grade, Allendale;

6.                     Jared Crayton Thomas, Certificated Coordinator, Manzanita Community;

7.                     Israel Cisneros, 2nd Grade, Global Family;

8.                     Melody Fuller, 6th - 8th Grade STIP Substitute, 30 Day Permit, Edna Brewer Middle School;

9.                     Pia Jara, 2nd Grade Bilingual Bridges Academy;

10.                     James Riddle Jr., 4th Grade, Esperanza;

11.                     Cristina Segura, Principal, Esperanza;

12.                     Yeweb Tesfaye, 4th/5th Combo, Mild/Moderate, Manzanita SEED;

13.                     Elizabeth Diaz, 2nd Grade, New Highland Academy; and

14.                     Megan Ebell, Pre K, Mild/Moderate, Reach Academy.

 

CORRECTION:

1.                     Keenan Foster, 9th - 12th Grade Business, Castlemont High School.