header-left
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 19-2474    Version: 1 Name: Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2019-2020
Type: Resolution Status: Passed
File created: 11/19/2019 In control: Deputy Chief, Talent
On agenda: 12/11/2019 Final action: 12/11/2019
Enactment date: 12/11/2019 Enactment #: 19-1898
Title: Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1920-0147 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2019-2020: 1. Aaron Sudduth, Young Adult Program, Moderate/Severe; 2. Antonio Burnette, 5th Grade Multiple Subjects, Parker Elementary; 3. Mirian Araceli Mastache Alvarado, Kindergarten Multiple Subjects, LaEscuelita Elementary; 4. Caroline Gershwin, K - 5th Grade Mild/Moderate, Carl B. Munick Elementary; 5. Dynasty Ouk, K - 5th Grade Multiple Subject, Lincoln Elementary: 6. Leonardo Garza, TK Multiple Subject, Esperanza Elementary; 7. Jacqueline Cunningham, 3rd Grade Multiple Subject, Sankofa Elementary; 8. Molly Coben, K - 5th Grade Mild/Moderate, Manzanita SEED Elementary; 9. Rachel Carpender, K - 5th Grade Moderate/Severe, Hoover Elementary; 10. Aleah Moya-Fajardo, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject English, Rusedale; 11. James Riddle Jr, 4th Grade Multiple Subject, Esperanza Elementary; 12. Po...
Attachments: 1. 19-2474 Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2019-2020
Contact: tara.gard@ousd.org

Title

Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1920-0147 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2019-2020:

1.                     Aaron Sudduth, Young Adult Program, Moderate/Severe;

2.                     Antonio Burnette, 5th Grade Multiple Subjects, Parker Elementary;

3.                     Mirian Araceli Mastache Alvarado, Kindergarten Multiple Subjects, LaEscuelita Elementary;

4.                     Caroline Gershwin, K - 5th Grade Mild/Moderate, Carl B. Munick Elementary;

5.                     Dynasty Ouk, K - 5th Grade Multiple Subject, Lincoln Elementary:

6.                     Leonardo Garza, TK Multiple Subject, Esperanza Elementary;

7.                     Jacqueline Cunningham, 3rd Grade Multiple Subject, Sankofa Elementary;

8.                     Molly Coben, K - 5th Grade Mild/Moderate, Manzanita SEED Elementary;

9.                     Rachel Carpender, K - 5th Grade Moderate/Severe, Hoover Elementary;

10.                     Aleah Moya-Fajardo, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject English, Rusedale;

11.                     James Riddle Jr, 4th Grade Multiple Subject, Esperanza Elementary;

12.                     Ponueh Trockle, Single Subject, Art;

13.                     Elizabeth Diaz, 2nd Grade Multiple Subjects, New Highland Academy;

14.                     Charmaine Escobar, 6th - 7th Grade ESL, Melrose Leadership Academy;

15.                     Deja Croft, 6th - 7th Grade Social Science, West Oakland Middle School; and

16.                     Todd Ellis, 9th - 12th Grade Biology, Castlemont High School.

 

Correction:

1.                     David Zahn, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject Social Science, Oakland International High School;

2.                     Kenneth Taylor, 9th - 12th Grade Physical Education, Coliseum College Prep Academy; and

3.                     Catherine Tao, 9th - 12th Grade Single Subject Geo Science, Oakland High School.