header-left
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 18-1743    Version: 1 Name: Application - Variable Term Program Waiver – CBEST and BCLAD – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing – Named Employees for School Year 2018-2019
Type: Resolution Status: Passed
File created: 7/31/2018 In control: Chief Academic Officer
On agenda: 8/22/2018 Final action: 8/22/2018
Enactment date: 8/22/2018 Enactment #: 18-1456
Title: Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1819-0038 - Application for Variable Term Program Waiver - CBEST and BCLAD - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2018-2019: 1. Erika Guerrero, K -5th Grade, New Highland Elementary School; 2. Jennifer Williams, 6th - 8th Social Science, Montera Middle School; 3. Arnol Arceta Sala, K-5th Physical Education, La Escuelita Elementary School; 4. Ariane Hamner, K-5th Moderate/Severe SDC Teacher, Martin Luther King Jr Elementary School; 5. Miriam Reyes, 9th -12th Business, Fremont High School; 6. Mariana Phipps, K-5th Mild/Moderate SDC Teacher, Manzanita Seed Elementary School; 7. Mireya Olvera, K-5th Mild/Moderate SDC Teacher, Manzanita Seed Elementary School; 8. Josah Perley, K -8th Grade Bilingual, Melrose Leadership Academy; 9. Nomeli Nunez, 6th - 8th Biology, Bret Harte Middle School; 10. Landon Miller, 9th -12th Business, McClymonds High School; 11. Monica Outman, K -5th Grade Bilingual, C...
Attachments: 1. 18-1743 Application - Variable Term Program Waiver – CBEST and BCLAD – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing – Named Employees for School Year 2018-2019
Contact: Tara.Gard@ousd.org

Title

Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1819-0038 - Application for Variable Term Program Waiver - CBEST and BCLAD - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2018-2019:

1.                     Erika Guerrero, K -5th Grade, New Highland Elementary School;

2.                     Jennifer Williams, 6th - 8th Social Science, Montera Middle School;

3.                     Arnol Arceta Sala, K-5th Physical Education, La Escuelita Elementary School;

4.                     Ariane Hamner, K-5th Moderate/Severe SDC Teacher, Martin Luther King Jr Elementary School;

5.                     Miriam Reyes, 9th -12th Business, Fremont High School;

6.                     Mariana Phipps, K-5th Mild/Moderate SDC Teacher, Manzanita Seed Elementary School;

7.                     Mireya Olvera, K-5th Mild/Moderate SDC Teacher, Manzanita Seed Elementary School;

8.                     Josah Perley, K -8th Grade Bilingual, Melrose Leadership Academy;

9.                     Nomeli Nunez, 6th - 8th Biology, Bret Harte Middle School;

10.                     Landon Miller, 9th -12th Business, McClymonds High School;

11.                     Monica Outman, K -5th Grade Bilingual, Community United Elementary School;

12.                     Whitley Gilbert, 9th -12th Mild/Moderate SDC Teacher, Oakland High School;

13.                     Timothy DeLaney, 9th - 12th Physical Education, Skyline High School; and

14.                     Vivian Nkwuo, 9th - 12th SDC Mild/Moderate, Skyline High School.