header-left
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 18-1667    Version: 1 Name: Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2018-2019
Type: Resolution Status: Passed
File created: 7/17/2018 In control: Senior Business Officer
On agenda: 8/8/2018 Final action: 8/8/2018
Enactment date: 8/8/2018 Enactment #: 18-1376
Title: Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1819-0019 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2018-2019: 1. Crystal Leftrict, K-5th Grade SDC Moderate/Severe, Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School; 2. Reyna Guerra, 9th-12th Grade SDC M/M, Fremont High School; 3. Karega Hart, 9th-12th Grade Social Science, Oakland Tech High School; 4. Jessica, Destefano, K-5th Grade SDC M/S, Brookfield Elementary School; 5. Carmela Liao, 6th-9th Grade SDC M/M, Montera Middle School; 6. Mary Verghese, 9th-12th Grade Chemistry, Skyline High School; 7. Hannah Rose, K-5th Grade, Laurel Elementary School; 8. Christina Nieves, K-5th Grade, Global Family Elementary School; 9. Khelsey Pellum, K-5th Grade, Sankofa Academy; 10. Jose Cabeza, K-5th Grade Chemistry, Glenview Elementary School; 11. Edward Puzycki, 9th-12th Grade Physics, MetWest High School; 12. Gian Signorelli, K-5th Grade Music, Manzanita SEED Elementa...
Attachments: 1. 18-1667 Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2018-2019
Contact: Tara.Gard@ousd.org

Title

Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1819-0019 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2018-2019:

1.                     Crystal Leftrict, K-5th Grade SDC Moderate/Severe, Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School;

2.                     Reyna Guerra, 9th-12th Grade SDC M/M, Fremont High School;

3.                     Karega Hart, 9th-12th Grade Social Science, Oakland Tech High School;

4.                     Jessica, Destefano, K-5th Grade SDC M/S, Brookfield Elementary School;

5.                     Carmela Liao, 6th-9th Grade SDC M/M, Montera Middle School;

6.                     Mary Verghese, 9th-12th Grade Chemistry, Skyline High School;

7.                     Hannah Rose, K-5th Grade, Laurel Elementary School;

8.                     Christina Nieves, K-5th Grade, Global Family Elementary School;

9.                     Khelsey Pellum, K-5th Grade, Sankofa Academy;

10.                     Jose Cabeza, K-5th Grade Chemistry, Glenview Elementary School;

11.                     Edward Puzycki, 9th-12th Grade Physics, MetWest High School;

12.                     Gian Signorelli, K-5th Grade Music, Manzanita SEED Elementary School;

13.                     Willie Preston, 6th-8th Grade Social Science, Edna Brewer Middle School;

14.                     Nyle Brand, 6th-8th Grade Social Science, West Oakland Middle School;

15.                     Aleta Plummer, Various Sites, Home/Hospital Department;

16.                     Rufus Skillern Jr. 6th-8th Grade Physical Education, Alliance Academy.