header-left
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 17-1938    Version: 1 Name: Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2017-2018
Type: Resolution Status: Passed
File created: 9/7/2017 In control: Senior Business Officer
On agenda: 9/13/2017 Final action: 9/13/2017
Enactment date: 9/13/2017 Enactment #: 17-1340
Title: Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1718-0059 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2017-2018, for: 1. Michael Metz, 9-12th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Oakland Technical High School; 2. Quinn Ranahan, 6-8th Grade Physical Education, ROOTS International Academy; 3. Edward Henderson, 9-12th Grade Industrial and Technological Education, Madison Park; 4. Natalie Maria, 9-12th Grade Biology, Oakland High School; 5. Sarah Ward, 9-12th Grade Biology, Oakland High; 6. Arash Shekarloo, 9-12th Grade Social Science, MetWest High School; 7. Ramar LeGrande, 1st/2nd Grade Combo, Community United Elementary School; 8. Douglas Briney, 12th Grade Capstone, Castlemont High School; 9. Kyle Booker, 9-12th Grade Social Justice & Activism, Castlemont High School; 10. Rukuya Harris, 6 - 8th Grade RSP, Roosevelt Middle School; 11. Marvin Perez-Ceballos, K-5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, MLK Jr. Elementary ...
Attachments: 1. 17-1938 Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2017-2018
Contact: Tara.Gard@ousd.org

Title

Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1718-0059 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2017-2018, for:

1.                     Michael Metz, 9-12th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Oakland Technical High School;

2.                     Quinn Ranahan, 6-8th Grade Physical Education, ROOTS International Academy;

3.                     Edward Henderson, 9-12th Grade Industrial and Technological Education, Madison Park;

4.                     Natalie Maria, 9-12th Grade Biology, Oakland High School;

5.                     Sarah Ward, 9-12th Grade Biology, Oakland High;

6.                     Arash Shekarloo, 9-12th Grade Social Science, MetWest High School;

7.                     Ramar LeGrande, 1st/2nd Grade Combo, Community United Elementary School;

8.                     Douglas Briney, 12th Grade Capstone, Castlemont High School;

9.                     Kyle Booker, 9-12th Grade Social Justice & Activism, Castlemont High School;

10.                     Rukuya Harris, 6 - 8th Grade RSP, Roosevelt Middle School;

11.                     Marvin Perez-Ceballos, K-5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, MLK Jr. Elementary School;

12.                     Maria Del Carmen Reyes Alonso, K-2nd Grade SDC Moderate/Severe, Emerson Elementary School;

13.                     John T. Graves, 6-8th Grade, SDC Mild/Moderate, La Escuelita Elementary School;

14.                     Maurice A. San-Chez, 6-8th Grade Performing Arts (Theater and Choir), Westlake Middle School;

15.                     Carol Kueffer-Moore, K-5th Grade Physical Education, New Highland Academy;

16.                     Justin Day, 9-12th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Skyline High School;

17.                     George Arterberry, 9-12th Grade Biology, Castlemont High School; and

18.                     Frederick Highbaugh, 6-8th Grade Social Science, Edna Brewer Middle School.