header-left
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 17-1774    Version: 1 Name: Application for Variable Term Waiver - CBEST and Program - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2017-2018
Type: Resolution Status: Passed
File created: 8/16/2017 In control: Senior Business Officer
On agenda: 8/23/2017 Final action: 8/23/2017
Enactment date: 8/23/2017 Enactment #: 17-1263
Title: Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1718-0014 - Application for Variable Term Waiver - CBEST and Program - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - on behalf of the following employees for School Year 2017-2018: 1. Frank Forte, 10-12th Grade Mathematics, Castlemont High School; 2. Lindsey Hodnett, K-5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Howard Elementary; 3. Dione Mason, 9-12th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Castlemont High School; 4. Caterina Riley, 9-12th Grade Spanish, Fremont High School; 5. Wali Walker, 9-12th Grade Math, McClymonds High School; 6. Aris Tunson, 6-8th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Roosevelt Middle School; 7. Anwar Mohamed, K-5th Grade Social Science, Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary; 8. Brenda Lanford-Allen, 9-12th Grade SDC Moderate/Severe, Oakland Technical High School; 9. Peno Din, 6-8th Grade SDC Moderate/Severe, Roosevelt Middle School; 10. Christina Breeden, K-5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Brookfield Elementary School; 11. Maria Robles, 9-12th Inclusi...
Attachments: 1. 17-1774 Application for Variable Term Waiver - CBEST and Program - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2017-2018
Contact: Tara.Gard@ousd.org

Title

Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1718-0014 - Application for Variable Term Waiver - CBEST and Program - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - on behalf of the following employees for School Year 2017-2018:

1.                     Frank Forte, 10-12th Grade Mathematics, Castlemont High School;

2.                     Lindsey Hodnett, K-5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Howard Elementary;

3.                     Dione Mason, 9-12th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Castlemont High School;

4.                     Caterina Riley, 9-12th Grade Spanish, Fremont High School;

5.                     Wali Walker, 9-12th Grade Math, McClymonds High School;

6.                     Aris Tunson, 6-8th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Roosevelt Middle School;

7.                     Anwar Mohamed, K-5th Grade Social Science, Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary;

8.                     Brenda Lanford-Allen, 9-12th Grade SDC Moderate/Severe, Oakland Technical High School;

9.                     Peno Din, 6-8th Grade SDC Moderate/Severe, Roosevelt Middle School;

10.                     Christina Breeden, K-5th Grade SDC Mild/Moderate, Brookfield Elementary School;

11.                     Maria Robles, 9-12th Inclusion Support Teacher, Coliseum College Prep Academy; and

12.                     Edward Puzycki, 9-12th Physics, MetWest High School.