header-left
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 20-0428    Version: 1 Name: Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2019-2020
Type: Resolution Status: Passed
File created: 2/14/2020 In control: Deputy Chief, Talent
On agenda: 3/11/2020 Final action: 3/11/2020
Enactment date: 3/11/2020 Enactment #: 20-0446
Title: Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1920-2016 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2019-2020: 1. Cesar Solis, K - 5th Grade, EEIP Business Teacher, Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary; 2. Michael Obah, 6th 8th Grade, Math/Science Core Vacancy; 3. Jamila Levine, 9th - 12th Grade, Education Specialist Mild/Moderate, Castlemont High School; 4. Hannah Graham, 8th - 12th Grade, Foundational Science, Claremont Middle School; 5. Agustin Pacheco Rosero, 6th - 8th Grade, Math, Oakland SOL; 6. Jennifer Williams, 6th 8th Grade, English, Montera Middle School; 7. Kurtis Jenkins, Mod/Severe, Young Adult Program; 8. Aris Tunson, 6th - 8th Grade, Ed Sp Mild/Mod, Bret Harte Middle School; 9. Stephen Moore, 6th - 8th Grade, Ed Sp Mild/Mod, Elmhurst; 10. Jacqueline Cunningham, Single Subject Sociology, Sankofa Elementary; 11. Emma Steinheimer, Single Subject English, Thornhill Elementary; and 12....
Attachments: 1. 20-0428 Application for Provisional Internship Permit – California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2019-2020
Contact: tara.gard@ousd.org

Title

Approval by the Board of Education of Resolution No. 1920-2016 - Application for Provisional Internship Permit - California Commission on Teacher Credentialing - Named Employees for School Year 2019-2020:

1.                     Cesar Solis, K - 5th Grade, EEIP Business Teacher, Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary;

2.                     Michael Obah, 6th 8th Grade, Math/Science Core Vacancy;

3.                     Jamila Levine, 9th - 12th Grade, Education Specialist Mild/Moderate, Castlemont High School;

4.                     Hannah Graham, 8th - 12th Grade, Foundational Science, Claremont Middle School;

5.                     Agustin Pacheco Rosero, 6th - 8th Grade, Math, Oakland SOL;

6.                     Jennifer Williams, 6th 8th Grade, English, Montera Middle School;

7.                     Kurtis Jenkins, Mod/Severe, Young Adult Program;

8.                     Aris Tunson, 6th - 8th Grade, Ed Sp Mild/Mod, Bret Harte Middle School;

9.                     Stephen Moore, 6th - 8th Grade, Ed Sp Mild/Mod, Elmhurst;

10.                     Jacqueline Cunningham, Single Subject Sociology, Sankofa Elementary;

11.                     Emma Steinheimer, Single Subject English, Thornhill Elementary; and

12.                     Andrew Walker, Education Specialist, Mild/Mod, Global Family.